Announcements


C2S-5: Are Projects required to be installed at sites of current or former electric generating facilities that burn or burned coal as their primary fuel source?

In accordance with the IPA Act, projects must be installed at sites of current or former electric generating facilities that burn or burned coal as their primary fuel source and that meet all eligibility criteria specified in Section 1-75(c-5) of the IPA Act. Projects may be installed on property adjacent to such sites if necessary for sufficient space.