Announcements


SPV-122: Are replacement systems allowed?

If you have Bids approved by the Commission and the Bidder executes the SPV Contract, you may, prior to the system being energized, request under the terms of the SPV Contract to substitute one or more systems for the system identified in the SPV Contract. Conditions do apply. Please refer to Section 3.10 of the SPV Contract for the specific conditions under which such a substitution could be granted.

If a customer cancels during the Proposal submission process, there would be no penalty for failing to include this system in your Bids. However, you would not be able to replace the system and present the characteristics for such a substitute system as part of your Proposal.