Announcements


SPV-133: Can a Seller assign the SPV Contract to another entity that would act as the new Seller?

Please see Article 11 of the SPV Contract, which provides the conditions under which a Seller can assign the contract to another party. Generally, the Seller may request an assignment to the IPA and the IPA will make a decision within thirty (30) calendar days.  Please note that the entity to which the SPV Contract would be assigned must be able to comply with all the requirements of the SPV Contract and in particular must provide all information required by the Cover Sheet and Appendix 1.1-Appendix 1.5.