Announcements


ZEC-15: Can you also confirm that, if the Collateral Threshold Amount for the Seller in Table 1 is greater than the Collateral Requirement, then a Seller will not need to post any performance assurance (assuming no other relevant credit exposures)?

Under the assumption that there is no other credit exposure to the Buyer arising from contracts entered into by Seller or affiliates of Seller with Buyer, then the Seller’s Collateral Threshold Amount is determined by Table 1 of the ZEC Contract. If the Collateral Threshold Amount is greater than the Collateral Requirement, then a Seller need not post any Performance Assurance. Please see Section 4.3 of the Master ZEC Agreement as amended by the Cover Sheet for more information.