Announcements


81: Do both ComEd and Ameren use the same method for calculation of the Maximum Collateral Threshold?

Yes, both the (ComEd) Master Agreement and the (AIC) Confirmation Agreement provide the same method for calculation of the Maximum Collateral Threshold amount. Please refer to Paragraph 10 of the Ameren Confirmation Agreement and Paragraph 10 of the ComEd EEI Master Agreement and Coversheet posted to the Standard Products Section of the IPA procurement website for these methods.