Announcements


BEC-3: Does the bidder have to be rated by the major rating agencies in order to participate in the BEC RFP?

It is not a requirement for the bidder to be rated by any of the major rating agencies to participate in the BEC RFP. A bidder must provide all financial information required by Section 3, Financial Requirements, including credit ratings and financial documents to the extent that such information is available. You must state which information is unavailable for the bidder in Section 10, Justification of Omissions, of the Part 1 Form.