Announcements


Archived-BEC-29: In the ComEd and AIC Pre-Bid Letter of Credit, is it acceptable for the statement from the Issuing Bank to be added directly to Paragraph 15?

Each of ComEd and AIC finds it acceptable to have the content of the statement from the Issuing Bank added directly to Paragraph 15 of their respective Pre-Bid Letter of Credit (instead of having the statement be provided on a stand-alone basis).