Announcements


Indexed REC-61: Is it a requirement to utilize both Equity Eligible Contractors and Equity Eligible Persons to meet the Minimum Equity Standard of 10%? Or could this requirement be met using EECs or EEPs?

There is no requirements to utilize Equity Eligible Contractors (EECs) to meet the Minimum Equity Standard. As defined in the Indexed REC Contract, “Minimum Equity Standard” means specific requirements provided in Section 1-75(c-10) of the IPA Act, for which a minimum percentage of the Project Workforce must consist of Equity Eligible Persons or Equity Eligible Contractors”.