Supplemental Photovoltaic RFP (IPA)
[…] However, a participant can specify a different bid price for each system.
Thus, a participant is able to enter multiple bid prices for multiple systems in the 25 kW and over category and each such system would have its own contract. A participant is only able to enter a single price for multiple systems in the sub-25kW that together account for 500 RECs or more; however, each such system would eventually have its own contract.
When and where will the list of pre-qualified aggregators in the 2015 SPV RFP be posted?
Consistent with Section 1-56(i)(7) of the Illinois Power Agency Act, “the names of the successful bidders and the average of the winning bid prices for each contract type and for each contract term shall be made available to the public within 2 days after the supplemental procurement event.” As such, the Procurement Administrator will first make this list of winning bidders available on the procurement website after the conclusion of the first procurement event with a Bid Date planned for June 18, 2015.