2017 – 2018 Initial Forward Procurements (AIC, ComeEd, and MEC)
[…] Participants include the Procurement Administrator, the Procurement Monitor, the Commission, and the Illinois Power Agency. As further provided for in that section, any such confidential information “shall not be made publicly available and shall not be discoverable by any party in any proceeding, absent a compelling demonstration of need.”  Additionally, for any confidential information shared with the Illinois Power Agency, the IPA is subject to a separate, standalone requirement found in Section 1-120 of the IPA Act (20 ILCS 3855); this Section requires that the Agency “shall provide adequate  protection for confidential and proprietary information furnished,  delivered, or filed by any person, corporation, or other entity.” This requirement to provide protection for third-party confidential information submitted to the Agency includes, but is not limited to, situations in which that information is provided to the Agency as part of a competitive procurement process.

What is the maximum file size for uploads?